Hudd_Title

This web site and all contents

 © HHDUGC 2016

Click on the league in the list below that you want to see.

Scratch Leagues

Handicap Leagues

Junior  Leagues

DIVISION 1

DIVISION 1

CHAMPIONS

DIVISION 2

DIVISION 2

YELLOW

DIVISION 3

DIVISION 3

ORANGE (West)

DIVISION 4

DIVISION 4

GREEN (North)

 

DIVISION 5

(EAST)

 

SCRATCH LEAGUE DIVISION 1

1968

Huddersfield        

1969

Huddersfield        

1970

Huddersfield        

1971

Huddersfield        

1972

Huddersfield        

1973

Halifax                    

1974

Halifax                    

1975

Halifax                    

1976

Huddersfield        

1977

Halifax                    

1978

Halifax                    

1979

Huddersfield        

1980

Huddersfield        

1981

Woodsome Hall 

1982

Woodsome Hall 

1983

Lightcliffe              

1984

Halifax                    

1985

Huddersfield        

1986

Halifax Bradley Hall

1987

Halifax                    

1988

Halifax Bradley Hall

1989

Huddersfield        

1990

Huddersfield        

1991

Woodsome Hall 

1992

Woodsome Hall 

1993

Woodsome Hall 

1994

Huddersfield        

1995

Halifax Bradley Hall

1996

Huddersfield        

1997

Halifax Bradley Hall

1998

West End (Halifax)

1999

Halifax Bradley Hall

2000

West End (Halifax)

2001

Halifax Bradley Hall

2002

Halifax Bradley Hall

2003

Halifax Bradley Hall

2004

Halifax Bradley Hall

2005

Halifax Bradley Hall

2006

Meltham              

2007

Halifax Bradley Hall

2008

Huddersfield        

2009

Huddersfield        

2010

Huddersfield        

2011

Woodsome Hall 

2012

Huddersfield        

2013

Huddersfield        

2014

Huddersfield        

2015

Meltham              

2016

Huddersfield        

2017

Huddersfield        

 

 

 

 

Go to league list

 

SCRATCH LEAGUE DIVISION 2

1968

Meltham              

1969

Woodsome Hall 

1970

Lightcliffe              

1971

Halifax                    

1972

Dewsbury District

1973

Crosland Heath     

1974

Woodsome Hall 

1975

Dewsbury District

1976

Meltham              

1977

Dewsbury District

1978

Meltham              

1979

Crosland Heath     

1980

Woodsome Hall 

1981

Saddleworth         

1982

Lightcliffe              

1983

Halifax                    

1984

Dewsbury District

1985

Halifax Bradley Hall

1986

Lightcliffe              

1987

Saddleworth         

1988

Saddleworth         

1989

Meltham              

1990

Woodsome Hall 

1991

Halifax                    

1992

Crosland Heath     

1993

Huddersfield        

1994

Halifax Bradley Hall

1995

Lightcliffe              

1996

West End (Halifax)

1997

Bradley Park          

1998

Woodsome Hall 

1999

Saddleworth         

2000

Marsden              

2001

Meltham              

2002

Saddleworth         

2003

Hebden Bridge    

2004

Castlefields            

2005

West End (Halifax)

2006

Woodsome Hall 

2007

Huddersfield        

2008

Halifax                    

2009

Dewsbury District

2010

Meltham              

2011

Longley Park        

2012

Halifax Bradley Hall

2013

Saddleworth         

2014

Dewsbury District

2015

Halifax                    

2016

Crosland Heath     

2017

Hanging Heaton  

 

 

 

 

Go to league list

 

SCRATCH LEAGUE DIVISION 3

1968

Lightcliffe              

1969

Marsden              

1970

West End (Halifax)

1971

Halifax Bradley Hall

1972

Marsden              

1973

Halifax Bradley Hall

1974

Hanging Heaton  

1975

Meltham              

1976

Elland                     

1977

West End (Halifax)

1978

Meltham              

1979

Lightcliffe              

1980

Saddleworth         

1981

Dewsbury District

1982

Queensbury         

1983

Halifax Bradley Hall

1984

Meltham              

1985

West End (Halifax)

1986

Woodsome Hall 

1987

Elland                     

1988

Queensbury         

1989

Woodsome Hall 

1990

Todmorden

1991

Crosland Heath     

1992

Dewsbury District

1993

West End (Halifax)

1994

Bradley Park          

1995

Meltham              

1996

Halifax                    

1997

Marsden              

1998

Crosland Heath     

1999

Halifax                    

2000

Lightcliffe              

2001

Halifax                    

2002

Hebden Bridge    

2003

Castlefields            

2004

Lightcliffe              

2005

Crosland Heath     

2006

Dewsbury District

2007

Halifax                    

2008

Saddleworth         

2009

Castlefields            

2010

Longley Park        

2011

Saddleworth         

2012

Outlane               

2013

Dewsbury District

2014

Not Awarded

2015

Todmorden

2016

Castlefields            

2017

Lightcliffe              

 

 

 

 

Go to league list

 

SCRATCH LEAGUE DIVISION 4

1969

Halifax Bradley Hall

1970

Queensbury         

1971

Hanging Heaton  

1972

Queensbury         

1973

Hanging Heaton  

1974

Elland                     

1975

Queensbury         

1976

Hebden Bridge    

1977

Outlane               

1978

Hanging Heaton  

1979

Saddleworth         

1980

Outlane               

1981

Queensbury         

1982

Outlane               

1983

Hebden Bridge    

1984

West End (Halifax)

1985

Todmorden

1986

Elland                     

1987

Ryburn                  

1988

Longley Park        

1989

Todmorden

1990

Hebden Bridge    

1991

Dewsbury District

1992

Queensbury         

1993

Bradley Park          

1994

Longley Park        

1995

Marsden              

1996

Castlefields            

1997

Dewsbury District

1998

Elland                     

1999

Castlefields            

2000

Elland                     

2001

Hebden Bridge    

2002

Crow Nest Park     

2003

Willow Valley     

2004

Dewsbury District

2005

Hanging Heaton  

2006

Halifax                    

2007

Todmorden

2008

Outlane               

2009

Willow Valley     

2010

Queensbury         

2011

Outlane               

2012

Hanging Heaton  

2013

Marsden              

2014

Hanging Heaton  

2015

Bradley Park          

2016

Longley Park        

2017

Crow Nest Park     

 

 

 

 

 

 

Go to league list

 

HANDICAP LEAGUE DIVISION 1

1984

Woodsome Hall 

1985

Lightcliffe              

1986

Ryburn                  

1987

Lightcliffe              

1988

Castlefields            

1989

Castlefields            

1990

Lightcliffe              

1991

Marsden              

1992

Marsden              

1993

Castlefields            

1994

Marsden              

1995

Huddersfield        

1996

Huddersfield        

1997

Castlefields            

1998

Castlefields            

1999

Lightcliffe              

2000

Huddersfield        

2001

Castlefields            

2002

Castlefields            

2003

Halifax Bradley Hall

2004

Halifax                    

2005

Halifax                    

2006

Willow Valley     

2007

Willow Valley     

2008

Woodsome Hall 

2009

Willow Valley     

2010

Willow Valley     

2011

Willow Valley     

2012

Willow Valley     

2013

Willow Valley     

2014

Willow Valley     

2015

Willow Valley     

2016

Willow Valley     

2017

Willow Valley     

 

 

 

 

Go to league list

 

HANDICAP LEAGUE DIVISION 2

1984

Lightcliffe              

1985

Huddersfield        

1986

Queensbury         

1987

Castlefields            

1988

Marsden              

1989

Outlane               

1990

Marsden              

1991

Outlane               

1992

Huddersfield        

1993

Outlane               

1994

Huddersfield        

1995

Lightcliffe              

1996

Todmorden

1997

Lightcliffe              

1998

Woodsome Hall 

1999

Halifax Bradley Hall

2000

West End (Halifax)

2001

Halifax Bradley Hall

2002

Todmorden

2003

Halifax                    

2004

West End (Halifax)

2005

Willow Valley     

2006

Crow Nest Park     

2007

Woodsome Hall 

2008

Huddersfield        

2009

Outlane               

2010

Halifax                    

2011

Halifax Bradley Hall

2012

Crow Nest Park     

2013

Bradley Park          

2014

Castlefields            

2015

West End (Halifax)

2016

Halifax Bradley Hall

2017

Woodsome Hall 

 

 

 

 

Go to league list

 

HANDICAP LEAGUE DIVISION 3

1984

Marsden              

1985

Dewsbury District

1986

Castlefields            

1987

Longley Park        

1988

Crosland Heath     

1989

Outlane               

1990

Huddersfield        

1991

Dewsbury District

1992

Ryburn                  

1993

Crosland Heath     

1994

Todmorden

1995

Bradley Park          

1996

West End (Halifax)

1997

Halifax Bradley Hall

1998

Dewsbury District

1999

Bradley Park          

2000

Longley Park        

2001

Bradley Park          

2002

Halifax                    

2003

Willow Valley     

2004

Crow Nest Park     

2005

Woodsome Hall 

2006

Dewsbury District

2007

Crosland Heath     

2008

Outlane               

2009

Bradley Park          

2010

Meltham              

2011

Crow Nest Park     

2012

Bradley Park          

2013

Woodsome Hall 

2014

West End (Halifax)

2015

Queensbury         

2016

Woodsome Hall 

2017

Marsden              

 

 

 

 

Go to league list

 

HANDICAP LEAGUE DIVISION 4

1984

Castlefields            

1985

Longley Park        

1986

Crosland Heath     

1987

Outlane               

1988

Bradley Park          

1989

Todmorden

1990

Dewsbury District

1991

Bradley Park          

1992

Meltham              

1993

Halifax Bradley Hall

1994

West End (Halifax)

1995

Halifax                    

1996

Meltham              

1997

Longley Park        

1998

Queensbury         

1999

Longley Park        

2000

Willow Valley     

2001

Halifax                    

2002

Crow Nest Park     

2003

Dewsbury District

2004

Elland                     

2005

Dewsbury District

2006

Crosland Heath     

2007

Outlane               

2008

Marsden              

2009

Elland                     

2010

Lightcliffe              

2011

Elland                     

2012

Queensbury         

2013

Crosland Heath     

2014

Marsden              

2015

Ryburn                  

2016

Hebden Bridge    

2017

Longley Park        

 

 

 

 

Go to league list

 

HANDICAP LEAGUE DIVISION 5

1985

Crosland Heath     

1986

Outlane               

1987

Bradley Park          

1988

Elland                     

1989

Halifax Bradley Hall

1990

Hebden Bridge    

1991

Halifax                    

1992

Halifax Bradley Hall

1993

West End (Halifax)

1994

Halifax                    

1995

Queensbury         

1996

Longley Park        

1997

Hebden Bridge    

1998

Willow Valley     

1999

Crow Nest Park     

2000

Elland                     

2001

Ryburn                  

2002

Crosland Heath     

2003

Elland                     

2004

Queensbury         

2005

Saddleworth         

2006

Outlane               

2007

Marsden              

2008

Elland                     

2009

Ryburn                  

2010

Queensbury         

2011

Hebden Bridge    

2012

Todmorden

2013

Ryburn                  

2014

Saddleworth         

 

 

 

 

Go to league list

 

JUNIOR LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

1988

Castlefields            

1989

Outlane               

1990

Hebden Bridge    

1991

Castlefields            

1992

Longley Park        

1993

Queensbury         

1994

Elland                     

1995

Castlefields            

1996

West End (Halifax)

1997

Lightcliffe              

1998

Halifax                    

1999

Meltham              

2000

Crow Nest Park     

2001

Crosland Heath     

2002

Lightcliffe              

2003

Lightcliffe              

2004

Hanging Heaton  

2005

Hanging Heaton  

2006

Meltham              

2007

West End (Halifax)

2008

Willow Valley     

2009

Halifax                    

2010

Huddersfield        

2011

Halifax                    

2012

Outlane               

2013

Meltham              

2014

Huddersfield        

2015

Outlane               

2016

Outlane               

2017

Huddersfield        

 

 

 

 

Go to league list

 

JUNIOR LEAGUE YELLOW

1988

Marsden              

1989

Woodsome Hall 

1990

Crosland Heath     

1991

Outlane               

1992

Halifax Bradley Hall

1993

West End (Halifax)

1994

Halifax                    

1995

Longley Park        

1996

Woodsome Hall 

1997

Meltham              

1998

Woodsome Hall 

1999

Meltham              

2000

Meltham              

2001

Crosland Heath     

2002

Meltham              

2003

Saddleworth         

2004

Woodsome Hall 

2005

Longley Park        

2006

Meltham              

2007

No Comp

2008

No Comp

2009

No Comp

2010

No Comp

2011

Crosland Heath     

2012

Longley Park        

2013

Crosland Heath     

2014

Meltham              

2015

Castlefields            

2016

Woodsome Hall 

2017

Huddersfield        

 

 

 

 

Go to league list

 

JUNIOR LEAGUE ORANGE (WEST)

1988

Bradley Park          

1989

Crosland Heath     

1990

Outlane               

1991

Halifax Bradley Hall

1992

Hebden Bridge    

1993

Bradley Park          

1994

Castlefields            

1995

Hanging Heaton  

1996

West End (Halifax)

1997

Lightcliffe              

1998

Halifax                    

1999

Todmorden

2000

West End (Halifax)

2001

West End (Halifax)

2002

West End (Halifax)

2003

Halifax                    

2004

West End (Halifax)

2005

Halifax                    

2006

West End (Halifax)

2007

No Comp

2008

No Comp

2009

No Comp

2010

No Comp

2011

Crow Nest Park     

2012

Saddleworth         

2013

Meltham              

2014

Crow Nest Park     

2015

Crow Nest Park     

2016

Crow Nest Park     

2017

Crow Nest Park     

 

 

 

 

Go to league list

 

JUNIOR LEAGUE GREEN (NORTH)

1988

Dewsbury District

1989

Huddersfield        

1990

Huddersfield        

1991

Huddersfield        

1992

Lightcliffe              

1993

Lightcliffe              

1994

Lightcliffe              

1995

No Comp

1996

No Comp

1997

No Comp

1998

Crow Nest Park     

1999

Crow Nest Park     

2000

Crow Nest Park     

2001

Willow Valley     

2002

Lightcliffe              

2003

Lightcliffe              

2004

Hanging Heaton  

2005

Hanging Heaton  

2006

Huddersfield        

2007

Longley Park        

2008

Hanging Heaton  

2009

Meltham              

2010

Meltham              

2011

Willow Valley     

2012

West End (Halifax)

2013

Lightcliffe              

2014

Outlane               

2015

Meltham              

2016

Outlane               

2017

Woodsome Hall 

 

 

 

 

Go to league list

 

JUNIOR LEAGUE (EAST)

1988

Meltham              

1989

Lightcliffe              

1990

Meltham              

1991

Crosland Heath     

1992

Outlane               

1993

Woodsome Hall 

1994

Halifax Bradley Hall

1995

Not Awarded

1996

Todmorden

1997

Not Awarded

1998

Huddersfield        

1999

Castlefields            

2000

Huddersfield        

2001

Halifax Bradley Hall

2002

Outlane               

2003

Outlane               

2004

Huddersfield        

2005

Outlane               

2006

Castlefields            

2007

Willow Valley     

2008

Outlane               

2009

Halifax                    

2010

Lightcliffe              

2011

Huddersfield        

2012

Lightcliffe              

2013

Willow Valley     

2014

Huddersfield        

 

 

Go to league list

----------------------------------

In memory of David Perrin 1947 - 2013, designer of the original HHDUGC website

spinner

The HHDUGC is sponsored by

 

Abzorb

B M Howarth

Berties Catering

Best Impressions

Mr Bruce Firth

Circle Golf Insurance

Expressions Kitchens Ltd

Glenbrae Knitwear

Holiday Inn

Kelcol Bedding

MajorGolfDirect

Mosaic

Nield On Demand

Pacific Lifestyles

SelbieOpticians

Simply Lighting

Stromberg Menswear

T W Birks & Son Ltd

Tom Wild Golf Store

 

Click links above for further details of our sponsors

 

Further sponsorship invited - click here