Hudd_Title

This web site and all contents © HHDUGC 2013

2017 HHDUGC Junior Fixtures & Results

Opponents/Fixture

Date

Venue

Result

Harrogate

9th April 2017

Crosland Heath

Won 25 - 11

Teesside

21st April 2017

Wilton

Conceded 0 - 36

Sheffield

14th May 2017

Lindrick

Lost 6 - 30

Bradford

21st May 2017

Elland

Lost 17 - 19

York

18th June 2017

Pike Hills

Won 29 - 7

Leeds

2nd July 2017

Pontefract

Lost 12 - 24

East Riding

16th July 2017

Outlane

Lost 16 - 20

6 Man TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

31st Aug 2017

Sitwell Park

5th

Once a match has been played, click on the relevant “Opponents/Fixture” above for a report/summary.

The Junior Inter Union CLUB Team Championship played on 9th July 2017 at Sandburn Hall was won by Malton & Norton of the York Union, our representatives, Crow Nest Park, were 7th

yugc-new-header-logo-2

For a full list of fixtures, results and the league tables, click on the logo to the left to go to the YIDU page on the Yorkshire Union website, then select either:-

 

2017 YIDU Juniors Fixtures & Results

or

2017 YIDU Juniors League Table

 

 

JUNIOR TEAM ORDER OF MERIT 2017- Sponsored by Selbie Opticians

 

PLAYER

CLUB

H'GATE

T.SIDE

SHEF'D

B'FORD

YORK

LEEDS

E'RIDING

TOTAL

 

 

 

Won

not pl'd

Lost

Lost

Won

Lost

Lost

 

1

Harry Mowl

Crow Nest Park

6

 

8

6

8

8

8

44

2

Joel Rushworth

Crosland Heath

8

 

 

8

8

1

4

29

3

George Hanson

Crosland Heath

5

 

5

1

8

5

4

28

4

Dylan Shaw-Radford

Huddersfield

 

 

1

8

8

1

8

26

5

Oliver Caton

Crosland Heath

8

 

 

4

5

1

4

22

6

Louie Walsh

Crow Nest Park

 

 

1

4

8

5

4

22

7

Isaac Turner

Woodsome Hall

8

 

 

 

8

5

 

21

8

James Edwards

Crow Nest Park

8

 

4

 

 

8

 

20

9

Ben Walker

Huddersfield

8

 

1

5

4

1

 

19

10

Nicholas Crane

H'x West End

 

 

 

 

8

1

8

17

11

Matthew Holden

Lightcliffe

5

 

1

4

4

1

1

16

12

Lewis Eccles

Dewsbury

1

 

1

5

5

1

1

14

13

Max Nicholson

H'x West End

 

 

1

4

8

 

 

13

14

Jamie Walker

Crosland Heath

5

 

 

4

 

 

 

9

15

Kalem Billy

Huddersfield

5

 

1

 

 

 

1

7

16

Mason Bainbridge

Longley Park

 

 

 

1

 

 

4

5

17

Seb Crabtree

Woodsome Hall

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

5

18

Greg Hudson-Hunter

Halifax

1

 

1

 

 

 

 

2

19

Tom Pearson

Woodsome Hall

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

1

 

Points - 1 for appearance, 1 for foursomes half, 3 for foursomes win,

 2 for singles half, 4 for singles win

 

The 6 Man Team Championship is NOT part of the order of merit

 

Go to top

spinner

Team Sponsors

 

Team Clothing

Glenbrae Knitwear

 

Harry Haworth

 

Stromberg Menswear

 

Order of Merit

Tom Wild Golf Store

 

Selbie Opticians

 

Further sponsorship invited - click here