Skip to content

 2026/27 Alliance Fixtures & Results

Alliance Club Order of Merit 2026/27

ClubWillow ValleyCrow Nest ParkHuddersfieldDewsbury DistrictMelthamHalifax West EndHalifaxCrosland HeathHalifax Bradley HallRyburnEllandWoodsome HallTotal
Bradley Park10616
Dewsbury District8311
Outlane11011
Crosland Heath189
Hanging Heaton448
Halifax Bradley Hall257
Ryburn606
Willow Valley505
Saddleworth314
Longley Park123
Halifax West End112
Crow Nest Park112
Elland112
Meltham101
Halifax101
Lightcliffe101
Todmorden101
Marsden101

Club Order of Merit

The Club Order of Merit Trophy is awarded to the club whose representing players achieve the highest points total for the season. Points are awarded for for overall places in each Alliance event as follows:
First Place – 10 Points, Second Place – 8 points, Third Place – 6 points, Fourth Place – 5 points, Fifth Place – 4 points, Sixth Place – 3 points , Seventh Place – 2 points and remaining places receiving 1 point.

Alliance Club Order of Merit 2025/26

ClubBradley ParkHuddersfieldDewsbury DistrictMelthamWest EndCrosland HeathHalifax Bradley HallHanging HeatonOutlaneWoodsome HallTotal
Bradley Park108108810838881
Outlane410652510810565
Hanging Heaton56546161061059
Dewsbury District2541006443240
Halifax Bradley Hall813352515134
Halifax West End0022103120020
Crosland Heath641001160120
Halifax018111210419
Crow Nest Park000004354016
Lightcliffe010141112617
Longley Park000008000311
Elland03003100018
Meltham31010100017
Saddleworth02010000014
Todmorden01000100013
Marsden00001100002